ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HO FENG No 1 - IMO 8508565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:HO FENG No 1Added:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8508565Hits:1,048
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HO FENG No1 reg Panama at SH Manila 11-7-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Tian He
IMO:8508565
Former name(s):
- Ho Feng No.1 (Until 2005 Mar)
- Suhana I (Until 1997 Mar)
- Suhana (Until 1991 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,546 tons
Summer DWT:6,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIAN HE
© Amani
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 05, 2006 21:48 (11 years ago)
Hi,

great shot+phantastic colours!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,048 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!