ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIJ - IMO 7710812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:BRIJAdded:Jun 19, 2011
Captured:IMO:7710812Hits:1,418
Location:Kobe, Japan
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
Kobe
30/10/1990

Built 1979 as TROUTBANK
- 87 BRIJ - 99 ALIM - 00 ACCORD 1

Disposal Data:
BU Alang 24.4.02
info Mirimar

Vessel Identification
Name:Accord 1
IMO:7710812
Former name(s):
- Alim (Until 2000 Jun)
- Brij (Until 1999 Apr)
- Troutbank (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,778 tons
Summer DWT:18,501 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRIJ
© Frafo
TROUTBANK
© Ken Lubi
TROUTBANK
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!