ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brudanger - IMO 7042148

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:BrudangerAdded:Jun 21, 2011
Captured:February 14, 1990IMO:7042148Hits:1,183
Location:Sutton Bridge, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brudanger Bodo Norway
Built 1971 by Elbewerft Boizenburg GmbH Boizenburg
yard # 414
199t gross 589t dwt
49.00m x 10.10m x 3.60m


Ex-names

Gullhav > 1976
Nes Cargo > 1977
Cap Cargo > 1978


Renamed

Seines 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Seines
IMO:7042148
Former name(s):
- Brudanger (Until 1992)
- Cap Cargo (Until 1979)
- Nes Cargo (Until 1977)
- Gullhav (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:689 tons
Summer DWT:834 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEINES
© Gena Anfimov
SEINES
© Gena Anfimov
GULLHAV
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!