ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cretan Hope - IMO 5015476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andy Larsson [View profile]Title:Cretan HopeAdded:Aug 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:5015476Hits:1,502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Halmstad port 1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Pericles
IMO:5015476
Former name(s):
- Cretan Hope (Until 1975)
- Gol (Until 1962 Jan)
- Kari (Until 1952 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,860 tons
Summer DWT:2,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1947
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRETAN HOPE
© PWR
PERICLES
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!