ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA BEGONIA - IMO 9458858

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JACK CLIFFORD [View profile]Title:BUNGA BEGONIAAdded:Jun 21, 2011
Captured:June 20, 2011IMO:9458858Hits:2,378
Location:Boston, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
FORE RIVER, QUINCY, MA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Uacc Shamiya
IMO:9458858
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005658
Callsign:V7FU4
Former name(s):
- Bunga Begonia (Until 2014 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,124 tons
Summer DWT:45,479 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’40.06” N, 103°20’46.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 313° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Batam
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 06:00:38 UTCBatam
2017 December 4th, 12:00:56 UTCSgsin
2017 November 30th, 11:00:26 UTCTarjun
2017 November 26th, 11:00:26 UTCSgsin
2017 November 22nd, 15:00:31 UTCMytla
2017 November 14th, 15:00:05 UTCCnhua
2017 October 30th, 06:00:57 UTCKrons
2017 October 30th, 06:00:00 UTCCnzjg-krusn
2017 October 26th, 06:00:18 UTCCnnbo-cnnzjg
2017 July 1st, 12:00:18 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
UACC SHAMIYA
© tropic maritime images
UACC SHAMIYA
© tropic maritime images
UACC SHAMIYA
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!