ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALINEKE - IMO 6504395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SALINEKEAdded:Jun 22, 2011
Captured:IMO:6504395Hits:999
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Photo collect. by friend Nico Jonker
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Zahra
IMO:6504395
Former name(s):
- Dubai Pearl (Until 1999 Jan)
- Gordon Thomas (Until 1996)
- Salineke (Until 1990)
- Salaria (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Asphalt/bitumen Tanker
Gross tonnage:929 tons
Summer DWT:1,299 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALINEKE
© Patrick Hill
SALINEKE
© PWR
SALINEKE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!