ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silverfjord - IMO 7115048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SilverfjordAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:7115048Hits:1,383
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Silverfjord
IMO:7115048
Former name(s):
- Chung Shing (Until 1987)
- Silverfjord (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,584 tons
Summer DWT:28,876 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVERFJORD
© Patrick Hill
SILVERFJORD
© Patrick Hill
Silverfjord
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!