ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nyborg - IMO 5063758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NyborgAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:5063758Hits:1,566
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
-Moved from the Ships to be reclassified category thanks to Arne
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Nyborg
IMO:5063758
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259422000
Callsign:LIPJ
Former name(s):
- Saxo (Until 1997)
- Jenbo (Until 1978)
- Carl Fridolf (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:395 tons
Summer DWT:530 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NYBORG
© Allan J. Kortsen
Nyborg
© smedegaarden
SAXO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Aug 11, 2008 21:12 (8 years ago)
Great shot of this old Sietas coaster:

1962 Sietas,Hamburg/509 - imo5063758
L*B= 49,00*8,70m
GT 395
TDW 500
Alpha, 257 kW, 8,5 kn;

CARL FRIDOLF-69, Fridolf Christensen, Svan;
Jenbo-78;
Saxo-97, Arne Flyvbjerg PR, Hans Hermansen, Norresund, Nor;
Nyborg-, PR Nyborg, Nor;

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!