ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRIS FRONTIER - IMO 8602490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BR_Reef [View profile]Title:IRIS FRONTIERAdded:Jun 24, 2011
Captured:June 24, 2011IMO:8602490Hits:1,495
Location:Newcastle, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Delivered 25/8/1987 by Mitsiu Chiba; inbound to Newcastle NSW.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iris Frontier
IMO:8602490
Former name(s):
- Shinwa Maru (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:87,183 tons
Summer DWT:156,326 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
Iris Frontier
© Kees Heemskerk
SHINWA MARU
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!