ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC STAR - IMO 8024026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:marc thierry [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC STARAdded:Jun 24, 2011
Captured:June 20, 2011IMO:8024026Hits:1,054
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Marseille harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Antic
IMO:8024026
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Star (Until 2013 Mar)
- Sky Wonder (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Sky (Until 2006 May)
- Sky Princess (Until 2000 Apr)
- Fairsky (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,087 tons
Summer DWT:6,135 tons
Length:240 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
Builder (*):Constructions Industrielles De La Mediterranee
La Seyne Sur Mer, France
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKY PRINCESS
© pieter melissen
SKY PRINCESS
© Mr. DOT
SKY WONDER
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!