ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRIAM BORCHARD - IMO 9436202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marc thierry [View profile]Title:MIRIAM BORCHARDAdded:Jun 24, 2011
Captured:June 22, 2011IMO:9436202Hits:1,003
Location:Marseilles, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Marseille harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Miriam Borchard
IMO:9436202
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305446000
Callsign:V2QE9
Former name(s):
- Kaspar Schepers (Until 2010 Sep)
- 568306 Santierul Naval Damen Galati S.a. (Until 2010 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,300 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°33’18.89” N, 33°4’14.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 190° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Cylms
Arrival:18th Mar 2019
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 11:00:46 UTCFrmrs
2018 September 3rd, 05:00:56 UTCCylms
2018 August 30th, 05:00:24 UTCItgoa
2018 August 27th, 08:30:26 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:27 UTCEscas
2018 August 13th, 06:00:46 UTCGrpir
2018 July 26th, 18:00:28 UTCItgoa
2018 July 25th, 05:30:11 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 16th, 06:00:41 UTCGrpir
2018 July 13th, 05:00:16 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
Miriam Borchard
© Wil Weijsters
MIRIAM BORCHARD
© carlo martinelli
MIRIAM BORCHARD
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!