ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOB 7 - IMO 8328147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:FOB 7Added:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:8328147Hits:864
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Blanc
IMO:8328147
Former name(s):
- Fob 7 (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:324 tons
Summer DWT:280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOB 7
© Trygve Eriksen
FOB 7
© simonwp
CAP BLANC
© tabarly
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Trygve Eriksen on Dec 30, 2014 22:32 (1 year ago)
Built in Romania.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!