ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alstergas - IMO 8914300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AlstergasAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:8914300Hits:952
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*3,925 g.t. Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 1991 by J. Pattje. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Teknogas
IMO:8914300
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533180064
Callsign:9MQT6
Former name(s):
- Alstergas (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:4,999 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alstergas
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Alstergas
© Vladimir Knyaz
Alstergas
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!