ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Strilberg - IMO 7604362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:StrilbergAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7604362Hits:1,396
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Imo Added 7604362

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Kuo Hsin No.7
IMO:7604362
Former name(s):
- Toh Shin (Until 2004 Apr)
- Strilberg (Until 2000 Aug)
- Lapponia (Until 1994 Dec)
- Astrea (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,788 tons
Summer DWT:17,162 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTREA
© pieter melissen
STRILBERG
© Joerg Seyler
STRILBERG
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!