ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKTIS CARRIER - IMO 8616594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ARKTIS CARRIERAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:8616594Hits:1,247
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Kintamani
IMO:8616594
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525022001
Callsign:YHFB
Former name(s):
- Cec Carrier (Until 2002 May)
- Arktis Carrier (Until 2000 Jul)
- Delmas Carrier (Until 1995 Dec)
- Arktis Carrier (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,858 tons
Summer DWT:2,671 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KINTAMANI
© eben haezer
KINTAMANI
© Ivan Meshkov
KINTAMANI
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!