ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trans Vik - IMO 7503594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Trans VikAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:7503594Hits:789
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sveafjord
IMO:7503594
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258340000
Callsign:LCNI
Former name(s):
- Svealand (Until 2008 Apr 22)
- Frigo (Until 1993 May)
- Trans Vik (Until 1993 Mar)
- Frigo (Until 1993 Jan)
- Trans Vik (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:971 tons
Summer DWT:1,066 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Namsos
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°28’39.68” N, 6°4’46.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 241° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Fishfarms
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
16:30:46 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 22nd, 03:30:13 UTCRoervik
2017 October 16th, 16:30:46 UTCFishfarms
2017 September 30th, 02:30:50 UTCAalesund
2017 September 27th, 08:30:20 UTCHalsa
2017 September 26th, 19:00:13 UTCOttersoey
2017 September 20th, 08:00:50 UTCRoervik
2017 September 19th, 04:30:58 UTCHalsa
2017 September 18th, 04:00:26 UTCNamsos
2017 September 13th, 16:00:58 UTCFloroe
2017 September 13th, 08:45:03 UTCAalesund
More Of This Ship
SVEAFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
SVEAFJORD
© Geir Vinnes
Sveafjord
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 789 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!