ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK CURITIBA - IMO 9080998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MAERSK CURITIBAAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:9080998Hits:858
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MAERSK CURITIBA
Vessel Identification
Name:Santi
IMO:9080998
Former name(s):
- Santiago (Until 2014 Mar)
- Ccni Vancouver (Until 2007 Sep)
- Santiago (Until 2004 Apr 24)
- Togo Star (Until 2004 Apr)
- Santiago (Until 2002 Mar)
- Ccni Chiloe (Until 2000 Sep)
- Maersk Curitiba (Until 1998 Aug)
- Ccni Chiloe (Until 1996 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,046 tons
Summer DWT:32,355 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANTIAGO
© Dennis Mortimer
SANTIAGO
© Dennis Mortimer
SANTIAGO
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!