ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stefania A - IMO 6915386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Stefania AAdded:Jan 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:6915386Hits:1,331
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Destini I
IMO:6915386
Flag:Honduras
Callsign:HQTU2
Former name(s):
- Kapetan Giorgis (Until 1997)
- Mabel (Until 1994 Mar)
- Irene K (Until 1994 Feb)
- Mabel Rickmers (Until 1993 Mar)
- Stefania A (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,799 tons
Summer DWT:3,233 tons

Additional Information
Home port:San Lorenzo
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!