ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DSR ROSTOCK - IMO 8913447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DSR ROSTOCKAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:8913447Hits:1,313
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Atlantic
IMO:8913447
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355249000
Callsign:HPMQ
Former name(s):
- Rostock Senator (Until 2002 Sep)
- Dsr Rostock (Until 2000 Jun 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,975 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’55.21” N, 4°3’30.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled>>nlrtm
Arrival:19th May 2018
04:00:55 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 5th, 00:00:27 UTCRuled>>nlrtm
2018 May 19th, 02:00:16 UTCRuled>>nlrtm
2018 May 13th, 00:05:16 UTCNlrtm>ruled
2018 May 4th, 12:00:47 UTCRuled=debrv
2018 April 28th, 12:00:42 UTCNlrtm=>ruled
2018 April 23rd, 15:30:00 UTCDebrv=>nlrtm
2018 April 20th, 09:00:58 UTCRuled=>debrv
2018 April 20th, 09:00:38 UTCShifting
2018 April 19th, 12:00:54 UTCRuled=>nlrtm
More Of This Ship
MSC ATLANTIC
© jens smit
MSC ATLANTIC
© Anja Hillebrands
MSC ATLANTIC
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!