ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUANG JIN SHAN - IMO 7522758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:HUANG JIN SHANAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:7522758Hits:1,046
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
HUANG JIN SHAN reg Da Lian at SH Manila 9-8-99.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhe Hai 501
IMO:7522758
Former name(s):
- Huang Jin Shan (Until 2002 Jul)
- Hosei Maru (Until 1986)
- Azalea (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,359 tons
Summer DWT:11,132 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Huang Jin Shan
© simonwp
HUANG JIN SHAN
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!