ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shuttle Göteborg - IMO 8954881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Shuttle GöteborgAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8954881Hits:2,411
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600CC]Information added by admin[/color]
Gross tonnage : 3585
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Gamma I
IMO:8954881
MMSI:354073000
Callsign:3EPI8
Former name(s):
- Shuttle I (Until 2008 Jan)
- Shuttle Goteborg (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,585 tons
Summer DWT:2,040 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:International Maritime Bureau
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAMMA I
© Cees Bustraan
GAMMA I
© Cees Bustraan
GAMMA I
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Feb 07, 2006 14:13 (10 years ago)
where are sails this Ship are now, Baltic??
regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!