ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTOPHER - IMO 8919843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CHRISTOPHERAdded:Jul 02, 2009
Captured:May 30, 1997IMO:8919843Hits:1,019
Location:Elbeharbour, Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build: 1990 -- GT: 2.292 -- DWT: 2.690 --
2005 Fair Deal -- 2009 Sun Leader
Vessel Identification
Name:Olza
IMO:8919843
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210375000
Callsign:5BFZ4
Former name(s):
- Sun Leader (Until 2011 Feb)
- Fairdeal (Until 2009 Oct)
- Christopher (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,690 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°50’14.21” N, 1°19’25.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 256° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Seaham
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
16:00:24 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 16:00:24 UTCSeaham
2017 December 9th, 14:30:37 UTCGhent Arcelormittal
2017 December 8th, 04:00:10 UTCGhent
2017 December 6th, 02:30:37 UTCRouen
2017 December 3rd, 01:30:54 UTCAntwerp 5de Havendok
2017 December 2nd, 23:55:11 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 24th, 20:30:49 UTCNewport
2017 November 16th, 12:00:19 UTCSeaham
2017 November 13th, 20:00:40 UTCGhent_arcelormittal
2017 November 11th, 11:00:28 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
OLZA
© Henk Jungerius
Olza
© Pilot Frans
Olza
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!