ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aldor Ingebrigtsen - IMO 8906559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Aldor IngebrigtsenAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:8906559Hits:1,255
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Balsfjord
IMO:8906559
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257280000
Callsign:LAYF
Former name(s):
- Aldor Ingebrigtsen (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,218 tons
Summer DWT:710 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tromso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’32.51” N, 6°2’1.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 263° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Haroeysund
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
18:30:22 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:00:40 UTCEgersund
2018 February 14th, 19:30:08 UTCHarstad
2018 February 13th, 17:00:35 UTCGlomfjord
2018 February 12th, 07:00:50 UTCAalesund
2018 February 11th, 01:00:25 UTCRoervik
2018 February 8th, 08:00:57 UTCTromsoe
2018 February 5th, 18:00:22 UTCValderoya
2018 February 5th, 14:00:13 UTCLongva
2018 February 5th, 00:00:32 UTCVeidholmen
2018 January 30th, 16:30:37 UTCNamsos
More Of This Ship
Feed Balsfjord
© Maik R.
FEED BALSFJORD
© Marcus-S
Feed Balsfjord
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 18:50 (12 years ago)
Port of Registry: Tromso (Norway)
Call Sign: LAYF
IMO: 8906559
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Tronderverftet AS - Hommelvik in 1989
Type: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Owner/Operator: SL Fiskernes Agnforsyning - Tromso, Norway - www.ctg.org
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,255 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!