ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atrotos - IMO 8130851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:AtrotosAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:8130851Hits:831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sithonia
IMO:8130851
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377768000
Callsign:J8B4242
Former name(s):
- Feluka I (Until 2009 Dec)
- Atrotos (Until 2000 Jul)
- Apollonia Nomad (Until 1995 Mar)
- Aditya Jyoti (Until 1993 Feb)
- Speco Baron (Until 1987)
- Lae (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,134 tons
Summer DWT:6,607 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°51’43.54” N, 28°52’5.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 66° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Ortona
Arrival:29th Sep 2017
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 29th, 10:00:09 UTCOrtona
2017 July 29th, 12:00:33 UTCPsachna
2017 July 1st, 06:06:02 UTCBraila
2017 June 24th, 06:00:49 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 3rd, 17:00:44 UTCLarnaca
2017 April 17th, 05:00:45 UTCChornomorsk
2017 April 16th, 12:00:48 UTCIllichevsk
2017 April 10th, 18:00:43 UTCKalamaki
2017 March 4th, 18:00:59 UTCBraila
2017 January 27th, 18:00:47 UTCNea Peramos
More Of This Ship
Sithonia
© Dennis Mortimer
Sithonia
© Evgeniy .
Sithonia
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!