Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lindholm - IMO 6818758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LindholmAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sea Khaled (Until 2010 Jan)
- Bedii Mar (Until 2004 Dec)
- Lindholm (Until 2004 Sep)
- Ellen Norcoast (Until 1995)
- Sandbryn (Until 1989)
- Simbathe (Until 1987)
- Linhav (Until 1986)
- Michaela (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,003 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ellen Norcoast
© simonwp
© Frits Olinga
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!