ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tysso - IMO 7230202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TyssoAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:7230202Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1972
GT 299
Vessel Identification
Name:Tor I
IMO:7230202
Former name(s):
- Fadi (Until 2002)
- Tysso (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,106 tons
Summer DWT:1,225 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tysso
© simonwp
TYSSO
© Patrick Hill
Tysso
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!