ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANT SVENJA - IMO 9125889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:ATLANT SVENJAAdded:Jun 28, 2011
Captured:June 28, 2011IMO:9125889Hits:1,038
Location:Toulon La Seyne, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering in Toulon with the brand new french landing ship EDA-R L9092 on deck.
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Xin
IMO:9125889
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477765600
Callsign:VRKF4
Former name(s):
- Atlant Svenja (Until 2012 Feb)
- Svenja (Until 2006 Dec 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,799 tons
Summer DWT:7,713 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°55’23.4” N, 118°39’3.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 48° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Pebga
Arrival:21st Jan 2019
20:30:06 UTC
Last update:
23 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 16:00:15 UTCMarghera
2018 August 9th, 07:00:01 UTCItotn
2018 August 1st, 18:00:30 UTCTrieste
2018 July 24th, 13:00:53 UTCDjen Djen
2018 July 20th, 03:00:41 UTCGenoa
2018 July 1st, 06:00:38 UTCSousse Tunisia
2018 June 22nd, 05:00:32 UTCEleusis Greece
2018 March 8th, 20:00:47 UTCEww
2018 March 6th, 16:30:01 UTCSingapore
2018 February 13th, 05:00:35 UTCShanghai China
More Of This Ship
Svenja
© simonwp
HAN XIN
© juandofer
HAN XIN
© juandofer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!