ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Margot Schlichting - IMO 5102205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Margot SchlichtingAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:5102205Hits:1,646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hogeland
IMO:5102205
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211216240
Callsign:DDKO
Former name(s):
- Natalie (Until 2007 Jul)
- Margot Schlichting (Until 2001 Jan)
- Elli Ahrens (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:475 tons
Summer DWT:681 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Timmel
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOGELAND
© Lukasz Blaszczak
HOGELAND
© Lukasz Blaszczak
HOGELAND
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
seanav on Feb 08, 2014 19:17 (2 years ago)
Congatulations to the owners who keep this lady moving on and
indeed an impresive balbous conversion I wonder what speed she gained?,.tks for posting Captain Jan,. Stelios
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!