ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Hamraa - IMO 7717468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Al HamraaAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:7717468Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Muhieddine
IMO:7717468
Former name(s):
- Al Hamraa (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,702 tons
Summer DWT:7,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL HAMRAA
© Bob Scott
HAJ MUHIEDDINE
© har
HAJ MUHIEDDINE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!