ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARIN SCHEPERS - IMO 9404077

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:KARIN SCHEPERSAdded:Jun 30, 2011
Captured:June 23, 2011IMO:9404077Hits:3,382
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 23-06-2011
Imo 9404077
Name of ship : KARIN SCHEPERS
Call Sign : V2HS3
Gross tonnage : 7852
DWT : 9340
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Port: St. John's
Lenght: 140.60 m
Speed: 18.00 kn
Ex Name(s):

© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Karin Schepers
IMO:9404077
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305148000
Callsign:V2HS3
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,340 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°29’20.5” N, 16°13’21.46” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 279° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Es Alc > Es Lpa
Arrival:22nd Jul 2019
18:30:15 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:45 UTCEs Sct > Es Alc
2018 August 20th, 18:00:51 UTCEs Lpa > Es Sct
2018 August 20th, 07:30:13 UTCEs Alc > Es Lpa
2018 August 17th, 00:30:17 UTCEs Sct > Es Alc
2018 August 13th, 17:45:11 UTCEs Lpa > Es Sct
2018 August 10th, 00:30:30 UTCEs Sct > Es Alc
2018 August 6th, 18:00:48 UTCEs Lpa > Es Sct
2018 August 6th, 07:30:40 UTCEs Alc > Es Lpa
2018 August 2nd, 19:30:00 UTCEs Sct > Es Alc
2018 July 30th, 07:30:43 UTCEs Alc > Es Lpa
More Of This Ship
KARIN SCHEPERS
© Salvador de la Rubia
KARIN SCHEPERS
© Robbie Cox
KARIN SCHEPERS
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!