ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POSEIDON - IMO 8324672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:POSEIDONAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:8324672Hits:802
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
*1984 Hugo Peters, Wewelsfleth/1547gt.


*Information sourced from Miramar added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Germanica Hav
IMO:8324672
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376121000
Callsign:J8B4274
Former name(s):
- Saxo (Until 2009 Dec)
- Poseidon (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,557 tons
Summer DWT:2,295 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°4’5.25” N, 3°24’57.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 25° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Nosas
Arrival:25th May 2018
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 12:00:23 UTCEsavs
2018 May 8th, 19:00:32 UTCGberi
2018 May 6th, 00:30:56 UTCGbbos
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:22 UTCBegne
2018 April 29th, 17:00:54 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 27th, 05:00:44 UTCGbfoy
2018 April 20th, 07:47:40 UTCFrrco
2018 April 13th, 18:30:31 UTCGbsss
2018 April 13th, 18:30:30 UTCGbsss
2018 April 7th, 11:00:23 UTC6btee
More Of This Ship
GERMANICA HAV
© Amani
Germanica Hav
© Peter Lenderink
GERMANICA HAV
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!