ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Urte - IMO 7525592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:UrteAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:7525592Hits:700
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Duyden 2
IMO:7525592
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000857
Callsign:TCON4
Former name(s):
- Urte (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ulzburg (Until 1996 Jan)
- Urte (Until 1994 Sep)
- Neuwulmstorf Ii (Until 1987)
- Neuwulmstorf (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,551 tons
Summer DWT:3,663 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIAA
© Giwrgos Mertis
DIAA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
DUYDEN 2
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!