ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saint Brevin - IMO 7382665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Saint BrevinAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:7382665Hits:928
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Reef
IMO:7382665
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248200000
Callsign:9HUY5
Former name(s):
- Refsnes (Until 2003 Jul 23)
- Saint Brevin (Until 2000 Mar)
- Refsnes (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’8.02” N, 18°31’12.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 06:00:56 UTCGdynia
2018 September 5th, 11:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 1st, 08:00:03 UTCHolla
2018 April 21st, 06:00:51 UTCLeirpollen
2018 April 17th, 12:00:59 UTCMo I Rana
2018 April 10th, 00:00:02 UTCSalten
2018 April 8th, 10:00:22 UTCLeirpollen
2018 March 24th, 17:00:21 UTCMo I Rana
2018 March 15th, 13:00:01 UTCMurmansk
2018 March 12th, 07:00:08 UTCFinnsnes
More Of This Ship
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!