ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUI HONG - IMO 9086980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:HUI HONGAdded:Jul 03, 2011
Captured:June 26, 2011IMO:9086980Hits:2,284
Location:Hay Point, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
GRT: 38,269
Built: 1995
Flag: Panama
26-06-11, unberthing from HPS Hay Point for Singapore after loading coal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hui Zhi
IMO:9086980
Flag:China
MMSI:414154000
Callsign:BBMK2
Former name(s):
- Hui Hong (Until 2013 May)
- Maratha Messenger (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,269 tons
Summer DWT:71,252 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Qingdao
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°7’37.18” N, 119°40’37.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 189° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Taboneo
Arrival:11th Apr 2018
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
22 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 11th, 08:00:49 UTCTaboneo
2017 October 16th, 08:00:48 UTCSamarinda
2017 October 3rd, 08:00:37 UTCTaizhou
2017 September 19th, 02:00:39 UTCBontang
2017 September 7th, 10:00:27 UTCHai Men
2017 August 2nd, 16:00:53 UTCXiu Yu
2017 March 17th, 12:00:43 UTCBunati
2017 February 28th, 12:00:20 UTCZhen Jiang
2016 December 17th, 10:00:50 UTCQuan Zhou
2016 November 20th, 06:00:05 UTCDong Wu
More Of This Ship
HUI ZHI
© Ships lover
HUI ZHI
© Ships lover
HUI ZHI
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!