ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARNIVAL DESTINY - IMO 9070058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:CARNIVAL DESTINYAdded:May 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9070058Hits:1,056
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Carnival Destiny at Barbados
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Sunshine
IMO:9070058
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308017000
Callsign:C6FN4
Former name(s):
- Carnival Destiny (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:103,881 tons
Summer DWT:11,142 tons
Length:270 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°22’51” N, 63°34’15.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.7kts, 317° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Port Canaveral
Arrival:28th Jan 2018
10:42:59 UTC
Last update:
17 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 28th, 10:42:59 UTCPort Canaveral
2018 January 12th, 12:00:59 UTCBarbados
2018 January 11th, 11:48:35 UTCSt. John, Antigua
2018 January 7th, 11:00:18 UTCPort Canaveral
2018 January 3rd, 10:48:09 UTCBelize
2018 January 2nd, 15:00:59 UTCCozumel
2017 December 28th, 11:00:29 UTCSan Juan, Pr
2017 November 11th, 09:00:10 UTCCharleston, Sc (usa)
2017 November 9th, 13:20:45 UTCHalf Moon Cay (bah)
2017 November 7th, 13:00:18 UTCAmber Cove (dom. Rep
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL SUNSHINE
© Viktor
CARNIVAL SUNSHINE
© Viktor
CARNIVAL SUNSHINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,056 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!