ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEALADY - IMO 7357517

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SEALADYAdded:Jun 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:7357517Hits:1,438
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 1994
Built by Boelwerf,Temse as Maaskroon,1976
sold to Chinese breakers as Stardrop
They are 4 sisters built by Boelwerf
Maaskerk
Maaskroon
Masskant
Maaskade

Vessel Identification
Name:Stardrop
IMO:7357517
Former name(s):
- Saint Nicholas (Until 1999 Nov)
- Sealady (Until 1994)
- Singa Wilmina (Until 1991 Mar)
- Team Providence (Until 1989 Jun)
- Riverville (Until 1987)
- Maaskroon (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,757 tons
Summer DWT:32,175 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STARDROP
© har
SEALADY
© Robert J Smith
SEALADY
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!