Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BURGAS - IMO 8014253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:BURGASAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Novorossiysk 28.9.1995
IMO No 8014253
ex Toko Maru,Maruka
built by Shin Kurushima Dockyard.Japan.1981
Arrived Huangpu(China) Jan.2003
broken up
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Maruka (Until 1987)
- Toko Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,504 tons
Summer DWT:54,589 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© har
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!