ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fantasy - IMO 8700773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:FantasyAdded:May 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700773Hits:848
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Fantasy
IMO:8700773
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353486000
Callsign:H3GS
Former name(s):
- Fantasy (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°38’34.88” N, 86°54’18.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 32° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Mobile
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
09:45:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 09:45:43 UTCMobile
2017 November 11th, 13:12:55 UTCCozumel Mx
2017 November 9th, 09:45:25 UTCMobile
2017 November 2nd, 12:12:06 UTCCozumel
2017 October 30th, 08:30:00 UTCMobile
2017 October 24th, 00:12:08 UTCCozumel
2017 October 21st, 08:45:06 UTCMobile
2017 September 30th, 12:15:59 UTCCozumel
2017 September 28th, 08:45:17 UTCMobile
2017 September 26th, 12:15:59 UTCCozumel
More Of This Ship
FANTASY
© Pieter Inpyn
CARNIVAL FANTASY
© andrecas
CARNIVAL FANTASY
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!