ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Inyathi - IMO 8509715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julian de Lucas [View profile]Title:InyathiAdded:Jul 06, 2011
Captured:IMO:8509715Hits:1,382
Location:Pasajes, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching to Pasajes port.Early 2000?
Photo taken by F.Otero,Pasajes piloboat skipper
GT:4.839
Year of build:1987 at Rijeka-Croatia
Former names: '97 Susak '03 Inyathi '08 Susak
Vessel Identification
Name:Jindal Manjula
IMO:8509715
Former name(s):
- Susak (Until 2008 Mar)
- Inyathi (Until 2003 Jul)
- Susak (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,839 tons
Summer DWT:5,896 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Susak
© Michael Neidig
Jindal Manjula
© Knut Helge Schistad
Susak
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Aug 21, 2012 09:03 (7 years ago)
Now is in ALANG
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!