Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Copenhagen - IMO 9143386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John McMeechan [View profile]Title:Silver CopenhagenAdded:Dec 30, 2004
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
In a brief moment of sunshine the Silver Copenhagen, ex Frio London, leaves Lerwick, Shetland earlier today 30 Dec 2004 with a cargo of frozen fish
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Copenhagen
Flag:Norway International Register
Former name(s):
- Frio London (Until 2004 Jul)
- Centavr (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’52.33” N, 4°39’49.87” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 279° (206°)
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
15:00:21 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 15:00:21 UTCVelsen
2018 February 10th, 02:00:25 UTCSvalbard
2018 February 6th, 05:00:16 UTCSkagen
2018 February 1st, 21:00:12 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 30th, 07:00:15 UTCSkagen
2018 January 15th, 20:00:44 UTCSkagen
2018 January 15th, 20:00:06 UTCSkaw
2018 January 10th, 08:00:59 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 January 3rd, 20:00:14 UTCTorshavn
2017 December 26th, 20:00:52 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
© Gena Anfimov
© Sydney Sinclair
Silver Copenhagen
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!