ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN STANKOV - IMO 8107529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:KAPITAN STANKOVAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:8107529Hits:1,181
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
Kapitan Stankov. DWT 76325, built in Spain in 1985. LIBERIA. New York Harbor, USA. 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Huangpu
IMO:8107529
Former name(s):
- Amorito (Until 2007 May)
- Kapitan Stankov (Until 2005 May)
- Palacio (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore/bulk/oil Carrier
Gross tonnage:45,278 tons
Summer DWT:76,290 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Huangpu
© Vladimir Knyaz
Star Huangpu
© Vladimir Knyaz
STAR HUANGPU
© Jose Miralles Pol
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,181 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!