ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESKIMO - IMO 5106328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:ESKIMOAdded:Jul 09, 2011
Captured:IMO:5106328Hits:2,534
Location:Saulte Ste Marie, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bulk freighter built in 1959 at Lauzon,Quebec by Davie Shipbuilding Ltd as hull#617 for Canada Steamship Lines Ltd
360'x51'x30'Converted to package freighter in 1964. Sold in 1980 to Group Desgagnes and renamed
MATILDA DESDAGNES. Photo in July 1976 in St Marys River by Harold Fricke
Vessel Identification
Name:Gisela
IMO:5106328
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372475000
Callsign:3EJC9
Former name(s):
- Mathilda Desgagnes (Until 2007 Jan)
- Eskimo (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,203 tons
Summer DWT:6,472 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESKIMO
© PWR
Mathilda Desgagnes
© René Beauchamp
Gisela
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!