ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA ANDES - IMO 9237503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:NORASIA ANDESAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9237503Hits:904
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Norasia Andes. IMO No. 9237503. Built in 2004. FLAG: LIBERIA. Launched as Anke Ritscher. New York Harbor. USA. 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Barry
IMO:9237503
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005252
Callsign:V7CE6
Former name(s):
- Anke Ritscher (Until 2010 Nov 11)
- Csav Sao Paulo (Until 2009 Oct)
- Norasia Andes (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:42,300 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°9’27.9” S, 59°59’54.96” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 336° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Macapa
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 11:00:26 UTCMacapa
2018 April 7th, 01:00:34 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 4th, 19:00:52 UTCCristobal
2018 March 16th, 13:00:43 UTCKingston
2018 March 10th, 21:00:04 UTCVeracruz
2018 March 7th, 22:00:32 UTCAltamira
2018 March 5th, 09:00:51 UTCHouston
2018 February 23rd, 09:00:59 UTCCartagena
2018 February 10th, 10:00:17 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 February 8th, 16:00:22 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
BARRY
© Captain Ted
Barry
© Pedro Amaral
Barry
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 06, 2005 16:42 (12 years ago)
another perfect shot tom, doesnt get better then this
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!