ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITC MISTRAL - IMO 9453925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rick Vince [View profile]Title:ITC MISTRALAdded:Jul 09, 2011
Captured:May 10, 2010IMO:9453925Hits:649
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
10/05/2010, Ijmuiden, Netherlands.

A Damen 'Shoalbuster 2609' Tug/Multi purpose support vessel.

Keel laid on 05/12/2006, and completed on 24/10/2007.
Hull built by Damen Kozle, Kedzierzyn, Poland, & completed by Damen, Hardinxveld, Netherlands (1583)
212 g.t., 0 dwt, & 31 tons bollard pull, as :-
"DMS Starling" to 2007,
"Mistral" to 2009,
"ITC Mistral" to 2015, and
'Silver Lowenna' since.

Now Russian owned & flagged.

Photos by kind permission of Willem Koper
Vessel Identification
Name:Itc Mistral
IMO:9453925
MMSI:244816000
Callsign:PHLK
Former name(s):
- Mistral (Until 2009 Feb)
- Dms Starling (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:212 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons
Length:26 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°57’29.26” N, 33°1’58.47” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 323° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:18th Oct 2021
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ITC MISTRAL
© Trygve Eriksen
SILVER LOWENNA
© Askar
DMS Starling
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!