ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maas - IMO 6602630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:MaasAdded:Jul 09, 2011
Captured:May 10, 1984IMO:6602630Hits:974
Location:Wisbech, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Maas Duisburg Germany
Built 1965 by Gutehoffnungshuette Serkrade Duisburg
yard # 1037
998t gross 1800t dwt
65.00m x 10.30m x 4.96m




On the 10th October 1993 she grounded off Gotaka Sandon north of Gotland during a voyage from Vyborg to Great Yarmouth.
On the 21st October 1993 she had been reported as to had sunk.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frank Michael
IMO:6602630
Former name(s):
- Berry (Until 1991 Jun)
- Inge Lisa (Until 1990 Jan)
- Inge S (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,887 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANK MICHAEL
© Arne Jürgens
Maas
© Michael Neidig
MAAS
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!