ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORIZON - IMO 8807088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:HORIZONAdded:Dec 31, 2004
Captured:IMO:8807088Hits:1,421
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:8807088
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249727000
Callsign:9HYZ9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Dream (Until 2010 Nov 15)
- Island Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Horizon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,427 tons
Summer DWT:5,632 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’55.38” N, 25°19’14.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Ath
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
03:30:48 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 03:30:48 UTCGr Ath
2018 April 18th, 04:30:37 UTCMt Mla
2018 April 16th, 04:30:30 UTCEs Mah
2018 April 9th, 05:45:34 UTCEs Spc
2018 April 8th, 06:00:14 UTCEs Sct
2018 April 6th, 06:00:27 UTCEs Fue
2018 April 1st, 07:00:13 UTCEs Sct
2018 March 31st, 06:00:51 UTCEs Lpa
2018 March 25th, 07:00:57 UTCEs Sct
2018 March 19th, 07:30:40 UTCEs Spc
More Of This Ship
HORIZON
© Emmanuel.L
HORIZON
© Emmanuel.L
HORIZON
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!