ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILLENNIUM - IMO 9189419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:MILLENNIUMAdded:Apr 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189419Hits:868
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Millenium,original painting
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Millenniom
IMO:9189419
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249055000
Callsign:9HJF9
Former name(s):
- Millennium (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,963 tons
Summer DWT:11,928 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°10’14.49” N, 135°20’46.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 116° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Juneau
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
16:30:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 16:30:13 UTCJuneau
2018 June 10th, 12:15:13 UTCKetchikan
2018 June 7th, 23:15:59 UTCVancouver
2018 May 31st, 14:30:23 UTCYakutat
2018 May 12th, 14:45:55 UTCVancouver Can
2018 May 12th, 14:45:01 UTCKetchikan
2018 May 1st, 22:00:52 UTCHong Kong
2018 April 29th, 21:00:12 UTCJp Muroran
2018 April 28th, 22:45:41 UTCJp Hakodate
2018 April 27th, 23:00:20 UTCAomori Japan
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© gwrdave
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CELEBRITY MILLENNIUM
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!