ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMIT - IMO 9192387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:SUMMITAdded:May 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9192387Hits:755
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Summit
IMO:9192387
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249047000
Callsign:9HJC9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Summit (Until 2014 Dec)
- Summit (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,788 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°5’18.66” N, 80°6’53.22” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 344° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Port Everglades
Arrival:21st Jan 2017
11:00:42 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 21st, 11:00:42 UTCPort Everglades
2017 January 19th, 12:15:25 UTCCococay
2017 January 17th, 12:00:53 UTCKey West
2017 January 16th, 13:00:31 UTCPort Everglades
2017 January 14th, 08:15:38 UTCSan Juan
2017 January 12th, 11:15:00 UTCSt.maarten
2017 January 11th, 10:50:19 UTCAntigua
2017 January 3rd, 10:45:04 UTCMartinique
2017 January 2nd, 11:00:11 UTCSt.maarten
2016 December 31st, 08:15:01 UTCSan Juan
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© CDH
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Marc Boucher
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!