ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMIT - IMO 9192387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:SUMMITAdded:May 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9192387Hits:733
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Summit
IMO:9192387
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249047000
Callsign:9HJC9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Summit (Until 2014 Dec)
- Summit (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,940 tons
Summer DWT:11,788 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°37’58.51” N, 66°19’32.59” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 308° (308°)
Destination:
Location:San Juan
Arrival:24th Feb 2017
10:30:02 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 24th, 10:30:02 UTCSan Juan
2017 February 23rd, 11:00:30 UTCSt.thomas
2017 February 21st, 13:00:57 UTCSt. Kitts
2017 February 18th, 11:00:46 UTCPort Everglades
2017 February 14th, 14:45:40 UTCGeorge Town Gc
2017 February 11th, 10:15:54 UTCPort Everglades
2017 February 8th, 11:45:22 UTCSamana
2017 February 7th, 15:30:53 UTCSan Juan
2017 February 5th, 11:30:36 UTCNassau
2017 February 4th, 11:00:36 UTCPort Everglades
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© CDH
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Marc Boucher
CELEBRITY SUMMIT
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!