ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE LEVANT - IMO 9159830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:LE LEVANTAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159830Hits:788
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera Moana
IMO:9159830
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311058800
Callsign:C6ZL7
Former name(s):
- Le Levant (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°50’6.54” N, 21°23’5.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 105° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Visby
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
06:30:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 06:30:14 UTCVisby
2018 June 16th, 05:30:40 UTCGdansk
2018 June 14th, 06:00:43 UTCCopenhagen
2018 June 13th, 06:45:26 UTCRonne
2018 June 12th, 07:00:39 UTCGdansk
2018 June 8th, 08:30:33 UTCHelsinki
2018 June 8th, 07:30:41 UTCTallinn
2018 June 6th, 03:00:21 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 4th, 04:30:39 UTCStockholm
2018 June 3rd, 05:00:56 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
CLIO
© Igor Dilo
CLIO
© Giwrgos Mertis
CLIO
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!